Divers & Judges

This weekend, the world's best divers will compete for medal's in Rostock's Hallenschwimmbad 'Neptun'. Opened in 1955, it has been the venue of annual first-class diving competitions since 1956.

Including Germany, 24 nations with around 119 will compete at this year's International Divers Day.

Armenien - Armenia (3)

Armenia - ARM -

   

Individual

3m 

Individual

10m

Synchron

3m

Synchron

10m

Men:          
 Harutyunyan, Vladimir   ´98     X   X
 Sargsyan, Lev ´96 X X   X
 Bayanduryan, Vartan ´93 X X    
           
Women:          

Australien - Australia (5)

Australia - AUS -

   

Individual

3m 

Individual

10m

Synchron

3m

Synchron

10m

Mixed

Platform

Mixed

Springboard

Men:              
 Scapens, Brodie ´99   X   X X X
 Fricker, Sam ´02   X   X    
               
Women:              
 Koloi, Alysha ´01 X         X
 Hains, Nikita ´00   X   X X  
 O´Rourke, Olivia  ´99   X   X    

 

 

 

Bulgarien - Bulgaria (2)

Bulgaria - BUL -

   

Individual

3m 

Individual

10m

Synchron

3m

Synchron

10m

Men:          
 Kostov, Alexander ´--      
 Isaev, Dimitar ´--   X    
           
Women:          

China - China (10)

China - CHN -

 

 

   

Individual

3m 

Individual

10m

Synchron

3m

Synchron

10m

Men:          
 Wang, Zong Yuam ´01     X  
 Hu, Zijie ´97 X   X  
 Wu, Luxian ´00 X      
 Tai, Xiaohu ´98   X   X
 Coa, Lizhi ´99       X
 Qui, Bo ´93   X    
           
Women:          
 Huang, Xiaohui ´97 X   X  
 Chen, Yiwen ´99 X   X  
 Xu, Yijin ´05   X   X
 Si, Yajie ´98   X   X

Deutschland - Germany (17)

Germany - GER -

   

Individual

3m 

Individual

10m

Synchron

3m

Synchron

10m

Mixed

Platform

Mixed

Springboard

Men:              
 Hausding, Patrick  ´-- X   X      
 Homuth, Oliver ´-- X   X      
 Rüdiger, Lars ´-- X   X      
 Wolfram, Martin ´-- X          
 Massenberg, Lou ´--           X
 Barthel, Timo ´--   X   X X  
 Fandler, Florian ´--       X X  
 Seidel, Fritjof ´--     X     X
               
Women:              
 Punzel, Tina ´-- X   X   X X
 Hentschel, Lena ´-- X   X      
 Fryer, Friederike ´-- X   X      
 Oettinghaus, Saskia ´-- X          
 Kurjo, Maria ´--   X   X    
 Wassen, Elena ´--   X   X    
 Duong, Kieu ´--   X        
 Stawczynski, Louisa           X  
 Rother, Jana-Lisa ´--     X     X
               

Dänemark - Denmark (1)

Denmark - DEN -

   

Individual

3m 

Individual

10m

Synchron

3m

Synchron

10m

Men:          
 Christensen, Martin   ´98     X    
           
Women:          

 

 

 

 

Finnland - Finland (1)

Finland - FIN -

   

Individual

3m 

Individual

10m

Synchron

3m

Synchron

10m

Men:          
 Kallunki, Jouni ´92       
           
Women:          

Frankreich - France (4)

France - FRA -

   

Individual

3m 

Individual

10m

Synchron

3m

Synchron

10m

Men:          
 Szymczak, Lois ´93    X    
 Gwendal, Bisch ´98 X      
 Alexis, Jandard ´97 X X    
           
Women:          
 Naji, Maissam ´97   X    
           

Grossbritanien - United Kingdom (10)

United Kingdom - GBR -

   

Individual

3m 

Individual

10m

Synchron

3m

Synchron

10m

Mixed

Platform

Mixed

Springboard

Men:              
 Haslam, Jack  ´95   X      
 Haslam, Ross ´97 X   X      
 Lee, Matthew ´98   X   X X  
 Kothari, Kyle ´98       X   X
 Dixon, Matthew ´00   X        
               
Women:              
 Toulson, Lois ´99   X   X X  
 Birch, Robyn ´94       X    
 Davenport, Georgina ´--   X        
 Haffety, Millie ´99 X   X      
 Mew Jensen, Scarlett ´01 X   X     X

Italien - Italy (3)

Italy - ITA -

   

Individual

3m 

Individual

10m

Synchron

3m

Synchron

10m

Men:          
 Tocci, Giovanni  ´94      
 Barbu, Vladimir ´98   X   X
 Placidi, Mattia ´90   X   X
           
Women:          

Kanada - Canada (4)

Canada - CAN -

   

Individual

3m 

Individual

10m

Synchron

3m

Synchron

10m

Men:          
 Gosselim- Paradis, Laurent ´01   X    
 Corriveau, Gabriel ´98   X    
           
Women:          
 Dick, Elaena ´99   X    
 Jodoin di Maria, Sarah  ´00   X    

Kolumbien - Colombia (6)

Colombia - COL -

 

   

Individual

3m 

Individual

10m

Synchron

3m

Synchron

10m

Men:          
 Murillo, Carolina ´96    X    
 Pineda, Diana ´84 X      
 Morales, Sebastian ´94 X   X  
 Ortega, Victor ´88   X   X
 Villa, Sebastian ´92   X   X
 Arias, Alejandro ´97 X   X  
           
Women:          
           
           

Kroatien - Croatia (3)

Croatia - CRO -

   

Individual

3m 

Individual

10m

Synchron

3m

Synchron

10m

Men:          
 Melsa, Juraj ´98    X  
 Brezovac, Hrvoje ´99 X   X  
           
Women:          
 Maric, Marcela ´96 X      
           

Litauen - Lithuania (1)

Lithuania - LTU -

   

Individual

3m 

Individual

10m

Synchron

3m

Synchron

10m

Men:          
           
Women:          
  Girdauskaite, Indre Marija ´98 X      

Malaysia - Malaysia (3)

Malaysia - MAS -

   

Individual

3m 

Individual

10m

Synchron

3m

Synchron

10m

Men:          
 Ooi, Tze Liang ´93   X X
 Azman, Ahmad Amsyar ´92 X      
 Chew, Yiwei ´95   X X X
           
Women:          

Mexiko - Mexico (8)

Mexico - MEX -

 

   

Individual

3m 

Individual

10m

Synchron

3m

Synchron

10m

Men:          
 Ocampo, Jahir ´90 X   X  
 Diego, Rodrigo ´99 X   X  
 Berlin, Kevin ´01   X   X
 Villareal, Andrés ´96   X   X
           
Women:          
 Agundes, Gabriela ´00   X   X
 Del Angel, Viviana ´99   X   X
 Hernandes, Dolores ´97 X   X  
 Chavez, Arantxa ´91 X      
           

Niederlande - Netherlands (4)

Netherlands - NED -

   

Individual

3m 

Individual

10m

Synchron

3m

Synchron

10m

Men:          
 van Etten, Joey ´93      
           
Women:          
 Jansen, Inge ´94 X   X  
 Wils, Daphne ´97 X   X  
 van Duijn, Celine ´92   X    

Russische Föderation - Russian Federation (7)

Russia - RUS -

 

   

Individual

3m 

Individual

10m

Synchron

3m

Synchron

10m

Mixed

Platform

Mixed

Springboard

Men:              
 Shleikher, Nikita   ´98   X X      
 Lapin, Egor ´97 X          
 Nazin, Sergey ´87   X   X X  
 Izmailov, Roman  ´90       X    
 Belevtsev, Aleksandr  ´97     X      
               
Women:              
 Chernykh, Elena ´97   X        
 Belova, Valeriia ´00   X     X  

Schweiz - Switzerland (2)

Switzerland - SUI -

   

Individual

3m 

Individual

10m

Synchron

3m

Synchron

10m

Men:          
 Stepinski, Fabian ´97      
           
Women:          
 Heimberg, Michelle ´00 X      

Schweden - Sweden (4)

Sweden - SWE -

   

Individual

3m 

Individual

10m

Synchron

3m

Synchron

10m

Mixed

Platform

Mixed

Springboard

Men:              
 Paradzik, Vinko ´92    X       X
               
Women:              
 Gullstrand, Emma ´00 X         X
 Ek, Ellen ´97   X   X    
 Svantesson, Isabelle ´96   X   X    

Spanien - Spain (2)

Spain - ESP -

   

Individual

3m 

Individual

10m

Synchron

3m

Synchron

10m

Men:          
 Arevalo, Alberto ´95      
 Garcia, Nicolas ´95 X      
           
Women:          

 

 

 

 

 

Ukraine - Ukraine (8)

Ukraine - UKR -

   

Individual

3m 

Individual

10m

Synchron

3m

Synchron

10m

Men:          
 Trushin, Illia ´01   X  
 Kryvopyshyn, Nikita ´01   X X  
 Oliferchyk, Stanislav ´96 X      
 Sereda, Oleksii ´05   X    
           
Women:          
 Kesar, Viktorija ´93 X   X  
 Jyskun, Sofiia ´02   X   X
 Liulko, Valeriia ´99   X   X
 Pysmenska, Anna ´91 X   X  

Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika - United States of America (7)

United States - USA -

   

Individual

3m 

Individual

10m

Synchron

3m

Synchron

10m

Men:          
 Herrera, Briadam ´95      
 Flory, Maxwell ´01   X    
Women:          
 Rosendahl, Olivia ´96   X   X
 Mc Afee, Sophia ´02   X   X
 Palmer, Krysta ´92 X      
 Fowler, Anne ´02 X   X  
 Sculti, Carolina ´00     X  
           

Weißrussland - Belarus (4)

Belarus - BLR -

 

   

Individual

3m 

Individual

10m

Synchron

3m

Synchron

10m

Men:          
 Kaptur, Vadim  ´87    X   X
 Tkachou, Mikita ´94 X   X  
 Barouski, Artsiom ´99   X   X
 Naurozau, Yuri ´98 X   X  
           
Women:          

Kampfrichter - Judges

Frankreich - France

France - FRA -

   
Men:  
 Azorin, Daniel ´61
   
Women:  
   

Österreich - Austria

Austria - AUT -

   
Men:  
 Siefken, Jan ´--
 Pachernegg, Paul ´--
   
Women:  
   
   

Australien - Australia

Australia - AUS -

   
Men:  
   
Women:  
 Brooker, Gillian ´62
   

Bulgarien - Bulgaria

Bulgaria - BUL -

   
Men:  
 Chobanov, Georgi ´--
   
Women:  
   

China - China

China - CHN -

   
Men:  
 Jiang, Quanxin ´--
   
Women:  
   

Deutschland - Germany

Germany - GER -

   
Men:  
 Picker, Christian ´--
 Taubert, Frank ´--
 Schlepps, Holger ´--
 Annas, Michel ´--
   
Women:  
 Piper, Anke  ´--
 Dietrich, Monika ´--
   

Grossbritanien - United Kingdom

United Kingdom - GBR -

   
Men:  
   
Women:  
 Tomlinson, Victoria ´84

Italien - Italy

Italy - ITA -

   
Men:  
 Italiani, Piero ´--
   
Women:  

Kanada - Canada

Canada - CAN -

   
Men:  
   
Women:  
 Toth, Sara  ´--
   

Mexiko - Mexico

Mexico - MEX -

   
Men:  
 Esquivel, Serafin ´70
   
Women:  
   

Niederlande - Netherland

Netherlands - NED -

   
Men:  
 van der Voort ´72
   
Women:  
   

Norwegen - Norway

Norway - NOR -

   
Men:  
 Teleffsen, Arne ´--
   
Women:  
 Thorsen, Anna Maja  ´--
   

Russische Föderation - Russian Federation

Russia - RUS -

   
Men:  
 Tcivinskii, Alexander ´66
   
Women:  
   

Schweden - Sweden

Sweden - SWE -

   
Men:  
 Axtelius, Peter ´79
   
Women:  
   

Ukraine - Ukraine

Ukraine - UKR -

   
Men:  
 
Women:  
 Patserina, Olena ´68
   

Vereinigte Staaten von Amerika - United States of America

United States - USA -

   
Men:  
   
Women:  
 Krug, Dorothy  ´--
   

Weißrussland - Belarus

Belarus - BLR -

   
Men:  
 Siarheyeu, Vitali ´84
   
Women:  
   

Internationaler Springertag Rostock e.V.

Info

Internationaler Springertag Rostock e.V.
Kopernikusstrasse 17
18057 Rostock
Tel.: +49 381 49 75 60
Fax: +49 381 49 75 699

E-Mail: >>> HIER <<<

Web: http://www.springertag-rostock.de

Cookies make it easier for us to provide you with our services. With the usage of our services you permit us to use cookies.
More information Ok